Past Events > 2015 > Brotherton Challenge

Brotherton Challenge

25th October 2015

  A new style of event for the club, at least at club level, a challenge suitable for vehicles without winches, vehicles with a single winch and vehicles with multiple winches.
Class 1 - no winches, started with 6 recovery tokens (10 points each) which could be traded with other competitors for recovery.
Class 2 - single winch, started with 4 recovery tokens (10 points each) which could be traded with other competitors for recovery.
Class 3 - multiple winches, started with 0 recovery tokens (10 points each) which could be traded with other competitors for recovery.

Entry NameClassPunchesTokensPunch PointsSS1SS2SS3Tulip ATulip BTotal
Matthew Sykes322102951802001102702801345
Paul Dobson112601201902001901901901140
Adam Ogden112601301401701802102401130
Steven Holmes21740195200140180200-955
Mike Burgess3200235170170200170-945
Matt Boothroyd21530165130130160-230845
Karen Cross21310190120120120-260820
Rob Demaine11160120150110140160-740
Nick Bullock21530170-150130150-630
Phil Acomb21650180-200-170-600
Carl Horner3190255160---100515
Peter Drayton21340145--150130-465
Dave White32025--100240-365 (retired)
Alec McClay116010--9040-200 (retired)

Pictures of the event can be seen here
 
Copyright © 2017 Yorkshire Off Road Club